MY STORY MY STORY
[…] An illegal court ruling that permits [allows] an agency representative to pursue an alleged putative father for child support does not, nor shall ever, permit such agency to be exempt from laws mandated by legislature. The Defendant has been notified multiple times regarding the laws surrounding his willful decisions to continue [his] reckless disregard and disrespect for mandated laws surrounding CHAPTER 815y - Sec. 46b-172.

CAUSE OF ACTION

I allege that the following of my constitutional rights, privileges, or immunities have been violated and that the following facts form the basis of my allegations:

CLAIM I.

CHAPTER 815y - Sec. 46b-172 states that a "written acknowledgment of paternity executed and sworn to by the putative father...." (1)

SUPPORTING FACTS: